Cavendish University

Cavendish University

School of Medicine Time Tables CUZ


Schedules2/20/2019
february 2019 class schedule1.6 med.mfw  

CUZ

Programmes
Bachelor of Clinical Sciences Year_1 Semester _2 Bachelor of Clinical Sciences Year_2 Semester _2 A Bachelor of Clinical Sciences Year_2 Semester _2 B
Bachelor of Nursing and Midwifery Science_Year 1,Semester 1 Bachelor of Nursing and Midwifery Science Year_1 Semester_1B Bachelor of Nursing and Midwifery Science Year_2 Semester_1B
Bachelor of Nursing and Midwifery Science Year_2 Semester_2A Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery_Year_2 Semester_ 2B Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery_Year_2 Semester_ 2A
Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery_Year_3 B Bachelor of Medicince & Bachelor of Surgery _Year_3 A Bachelor of Medicince & Bachelor of Surgery _Year_4 A
Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery_Year_4 B Bachelor of Medicince & Bachelor of Surgery _Year_5 Semester_1  
Lecturers
Andrew Mwakawele (Mr) LABORATORY-C1 CUZ BIOCHEMISTRY CHARLES NG'ANDU (MR)
D.Sepeto (Mrs) Fidelity Milambo (Mr) Gunet Mwalugali (Mr)
Innocent Machila (Mr) John Ngisi (Mr) Mutila (Mrs)
McMillan Hamwitala (Mr) Mwelwa Kunda (Ms) Mwate Simwanza (Mrs)
Nakalonga (Mrs) M Nawa (Mr) Phiri (Mrs)
Patience Buumba (Ms) Richard Muchaile (Mr) Ruth Mulabita (Mrs)
T.Zyambo Mrs Trust C. Moonga (Mr) Alvella Mwiinga (Mrs)
Alex Nguni(Mr) Alvin Nchemba (Mr) Theo Andros (Dr)
Beda Mwale (Mr) Binwell Mwale (Mr) Cifwala Hikacila (Mr)
Chrine Hapompwe (Mr) Crispin Kukano (Mr) Chimuka Nachibinga (Mr)
Chileshe Mulenga (Mr) Clemence Marimo (Dr) Caroline Nhata (Mrs)
Cliver Nyanga (Mr) Chrispine Sichone (Dr) Davis Chikopela (Mr)
David Chipasha (Mr) Ernest Nyama Elizabeth Munaneni
Freeborn Kibombwe (Fr) Folwoshi(Dr) Gideon Mwewa (Mr)
Hudson Kaneneka (Mr) Henry Mwale (Mr) Hamavwa Mwiinga (Mr)
Henry Sinkala (Mr) James Chola (Mr) John Mulatula(Mr)
James M. Sampule (Mr) Jackicqline S.Mwewa (Mrs) James Nyirenda (Dr)
John Phiri (Mr) Julus Peter (Dr) Kafwilu Chinambu (Ms)
Kiru Sichoongwe (Mr) Lumba Lumbuka (Mrs) Lukubi Lwiindi
Lee Mahlangu (Mr) Mary Banda (Ms) Hope Kunda(Ms)
Max Kalumba (Mr) Mathews Lungu (Fr) Michelle Manda (Ms)
Mwaba Mushota (Mr) Hope Nkoloma (Ms) Nkwazinkosi Nhdlovu (Mr)
Nevhas Serenje (Mr) Pauline Chabinga (Mrs) Peter Kanyiniji (Mr)
Priscilla Kunda(Mrs) Priscilla Lesa (Mrs) Raymond Kawina (Mr)
Richard Chanda (Mr) Ronald Kaulule Shadreck Banda(Mr)
Stella Chisunka (Mrs) Sindra Kanyimba (Dr) Steven Mukuka (Mr)
Shupa Siame (Mr) Thandiwe Chirwa (Mrs) Teddy Kabwe (Mr)
Victor Mwape (Mr) Veru Milomba (Dr) Welani Chilengwa (Dr)
Wamunyima Muwana (Mr) Whitehome Simukonda (Mr) Yotham Phiri (Dr)
Rooms
LECTURE ROOM-33-34 Auditorium LECTURE ROOM-C8
Lecture Room A13 Lecture Room A24 Lecture Room A27
Lecture Room B21-22 Lecture Room B23 Lecture Room B24
Lecture Room B26 Lecture Room B27-28 Lecture Room B31-32
Lecture Room B33 Lecture Room 100 Lecture Room 110
Lecture Room 120 Lecture Room 130 Lecture Room 140
Lecture Room 150 Lecture Room 150-160 Lecture Room 160
Lecture Room 170 Lecture Room 170-180 Lecture Room 180
Lecture Room 200 Lecture Room 210 Lecture Room 220
Lecture Room 230 Lecture Room 240 Lecture Room 250
Lecture Room 250-260 Lecture Room 260 Lecture Room 270-280
Lecture Room 270 Lecture Room 280 Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery_Year_2 Semester_ 2B



Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Version 7.1.5 (20-02-19 16:48)